Is Beef Protein Cacao + Maple Sea Salt Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- grass-fed beef protein
grass-fed beef protein
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Grass-Fed Beef Protein, Maple Sugar, Raw Cacao Powder, Madagascan Vanilla, Sea Salt
Check Beef Protein Cacao + Maple Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beef Protein Cacao + Maple Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyVanillaMaple
Texture
DenseCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The GoMeal Prep


