Is BEEF READY TO SERVE STOCK Dairy Free?

Ingredients
BEEF STOCK (WATER, DEHYDRATED BEEF STOCK), CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING:NATURAL FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT, TOMATO PASTE, SEA SALT, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, POWDERED HONEY (MALTODEXTRIN, HONEY), ONION JUICE CONCENTRATE, ONION PREPARATION (ONION JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), CELERY JUICE CONCENTRATE, CABBAGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check BEEF READY TO SERVE STOCK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEEF READY TO SERVE STOCK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


