Is BEEF SEASONING Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- dried chicken meat
- chicken fat
- beef fat
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavor
dried chicken meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALT, PAPRIKA, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER, CHILI PEPPER, SUGAR, CELERY, MUSTARD SEED, DEHYDRATED ONION, SPICES, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, LEMON PEEL, CORN STARCH, BEEF FAT, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, DRIED CHICKEN MEAT, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, CHICKEN FAT, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, DISODIUM INOSINATE, CITRIC ACID, YELLOW 5, ANNATTO (COLOR), YELLOW 6, SILICON DIOXIDE (TO PREVENT CAKING).
Check BEEF SEASONING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEEF SEASONING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


