Is Beef Shank Bone-In, 0.49 - 1.49 lb Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef and natural flavo
beef and natural flavo
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef And Natural Flavo
Check Beef Shank Bone-In, 0.49 - 1.49 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beef Shank Bone-In, 0.49 - 1.49 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Zoup Good Really Good Bone Broth Chicken - 31 Fl. Oz.
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Where to buy
Beef Shank Bone-In, 0.49 - 1.49 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


