Is BEEF SHORTENING Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
BEEF FAT, BHT ADDED TO IMPROVE STABILITY, AND DIMETHYLPOLYSILOXANE ADDED TO RETARD FOAMING.
Check BEEF SHORTENING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEEF SHORTENING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Oil · Cube
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
CookingBaking


