Is Beef skirt steak Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef inside skirt steak
- dextrose
beef inside skirt steak
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef inside skirt steak, water, sea salt, dextrose, sodium phosphate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite, spices (including mustard), jalapeño & hatch peppers, vinegar, garlic powder, lemon juice concentrate, citric acid, malic acid, orange juice powder, orange peel, onion powder, spice extractives, parsley flakes, spice extract.
Check Beef skirt steak against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beef skirt steak in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Whole, Slice


