Is BEEF SMOKED SAUSAGE Soy Free?

Description
Smoky, savory profile with a firm, slightly snappy texture; slices hold shape when cooked. Often grilled, pan-seared, or added to sandwiches, breakfasts, stews, and pasta dishes. Reviewers commonly praise consistent seasoning and versatility, while some note variations in smoke intensity or occasional uneven sizing across packages during shipment or storage.

Description
Smoky, savory profile with a firm, slightly snappy texture; slices hold shape when cooked. Often grilled, pan-seared, or added to sandwiches, breakfasts, stews, and pasta dishes. Reviewers commonly praise consistent seasoning and versatility, while some note variations in smoke intensity or occasional uneven sizing across packages during shipment or storage.
Ingredients
BEEF, WATER, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: SALT, SPICE AND FLAVOR, ISOLATED SOY PRODUCT, DEXTROSE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, BROWN SUGAR, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATES, YEAST EXTRACT, BEEF STOCK, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check BEEF SMOKED SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEEF SMOKED SAUSAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
BEEF SMOKED SAUSAGE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


