Is Beef Stew Tray Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- cream flavorings
cream flavorings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Beef And Vegetable Mixture: Cooked Beef (Diced Seasoned Cooked Beef, Beef, Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphate), Red Potatoes, Carrots, Green Beans, Celery, Sauce: Water, Mushroom Gravy Seasoning Sauteed Mushrooms, Salt, Sugar, Butter (Cream Flavorings), Yeast
Check Beef Stew Tray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beef Stew Tray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Thomas' Sourdough English Muffins, 6 count, Plain English Muffins, 12 oz Tray
Nathan's Famous Bigger-Than-The-Bun Skinless Beef Franks - 8ct/16oz
Ball Park® Beef Hot Dogs, Original Length, 8 Count
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


