Is Beef Stew Tray Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • cooked beef
  • diced seasoned cooked beef
  • beef

cooked beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

diced seasoned cooked beef
beef

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef And Vegetable Mixture: Cooked Beef (Diced Seasoned Cooked Beef, Beef, Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphate), Red Potatoes, Carrots, Green Beans, Celery, Sauce: Water, Mushroom Gravy Seasoning Sauteed Mushrooms, Salt, Sugar, Butter (Cream Flavorings), Yeast

Check Beef Stew Tray against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryRichSalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch