Is Beef Stick - 100% Grass Fed Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • dye-free beef collagen casing
  • 100% grass fed beef
  • lactic acid starter culture
  • organic dextrose from tapioca

dye-free beef collagen casing

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% grass fed beef, water, sea salt, organic dextrose from tapioca, celery juice powder, organic dill, organic coriander, organic nutmeg, organic white pepper, organic black pepper, organic mustard seed, organic paprika, lactic acid starter culture, dye-free beef collagen casing.

Check Beef Stick - 100% Grass Fed against your own diets in the app.