Is Beef stick and cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk link snacks
- milk link snacks, inc
- pasteurized process cheese: cultured pasteurized milk
milk link snacks
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
beef stick: beef, water, salt, corn syrup, contains 2% or less of flavors, dextrose, sugar, sodium erythorbate, lactic acid starter culture, citric acid, sodium nitrite, bha, bht, casing (caramel, red 3, annatto). pasteurized process cheese: cultured pasteurized milk, water, salt, sodium phosphate, sorbic acid (preservative), color (paprika and turmeric extract), enzymes. contains: milk link snacks, inc. 1 snack food lane, minong, wi 54859 u.s.a. 2020 link snacks, inc. questions or comments, please visit us online at: jacklinks.com or call 1-715-466-6608 (weekdays 8-5 cst.)
Check Beef stick and cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beef stick and cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
About this product
Snack · Stick


