Is BEEF STIR FRY & VEGETABLES SESAME, ORANGE, GINGER SKILLET SEASONING MIX, BEEF STIR FRY & VEGETABLES Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Convenience focused seasoning mix yields a balanced sweet tangy and subtly spiced sauce that coats sliced beef and tender vegetables, creating glossy, saucy textures. Commonly used for quick skillet stir fries and weeknight meals, reviewers note easy preparation, strong flavor impact, and occasional remarks about sweetness or saltiness affecting preference.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Modified Corn Starch, Brown Sugar, Garlic, Sea Salt, Onion, Spices (Including Ginger, Red Pepper), Green Onion, Organic Caramel Color, Sesame Oil, Orange Peel, Red Bell Pepper, Citric Acid, Orange Oil, Extractives Of Paprika, Natural Flavor, Tocopherols (Antioxidant), Extractives Of Rosemary (Antioxidant)

Check BEEF STIR FRY & VEGETABLES SESAME, ORANGE, GINGER SKILLET SEASONING MIX, BEEF STIR FRY & VEGETABLES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BEEF STIR FRY & VEGETABLES SESAME, ORANGE, GINGER SKILLET SEASONING MIX, BEEF STIR FRY & VEGETABLES is available at 4 retailers

ShopRiteTargetGiant EagleIGA

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Dried

Flavor
GarlickySavorySweetNutty
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryMeal Prep