Is Beef stock Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Beef Stock Base (31%) (Beef Stock [Beef Bones, Water, Salt, Beef Fat], Yeast Extract [Yeast Extract, Salt], Sugar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Antioxidant: Rosemary Extract), Cornflour, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid

Check Beef stock against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiRichSalty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep