Is Beef stroganoff with spinach fettuccine Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- contains soy, milk derivatives, yeast extract, colour
- soy
contains soy, milk derivatives, yeast extract, colour
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fettuccine, Durum Wheat Semolina (Contains Egg, Soy)), Beef Strips, Onion (Brown), Mushroom, Sour Cream, Pasteurised Cream, Culture, Cream, Tomato Paste, Concentrated Tomato, Salt, Food Acid (Citric)), Garlic, Spinach, Dijon Mustard, Contains (Sodium Metabisulphite), Thickener (Xantham Gum)), Beef Booster (&Lt,1%), Contains Soy, Milk Derivatives, Yeast Extract, Colour (Caramel Iv), Flavour Enhancer ), Parsley (&Lt,1%), Olive Oil (&Lt,1%), Brown Sugar (&Lt,1%), Paprika (&Lt,1%), Nutmeg Ground (&Lt,1%), Corn Flour (&Lt,1%), Allergen Advice
Check Beef stroganoff with spinach fettuccine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beef stroganoff with spinach fettuccine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Mission 8 Gluten Free Spinach Tortillas - 10.5oz/6ct
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Pasta · Pouch, Frozen


