Is Beef stroganoff Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • hgp free beef
  • pancetta
  • beef bouillon
  • slow cooked hgp free beef strips
  • natural flavour

hgp free beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Rice, Stroganoff Sauce, Slow Cooked Hgp Free Beef Strips, Cooked Rice Contains: Water, Rice, Stroganoff Sauce Contains: Water, Mushroom, Light Sour Cream (Cream (Milk), Milk, Culture), Thickened Cream (Milk), White Wine, Onion, Pancetta (Milk), Corn Starch, Salted Butter (Milk), Salt, Beef Bouillon, Dijon Mustard, Natural Flavour, Worcestershire Sauce, Parsley, Natural Colour (150A), Black Pepper, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural, Slow Cooked Hgp Free Beef Strips Contain: Hgp Free Beef, Sugar, Salt, Allergy Advice: Contains Gluten (From Wheat), Milk, Noadde Normon Beet

Check Beef stroganoff against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryRichButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep