Is BEEF & SWEET POTATO TAMALE Soy Free?

Ingredients
MASA (WATER, CORN FLOUR MASA {CORN TREATED WITH LIME}, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT, BAKING POWDER {MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH {MADE FROM IDENTITY PRESERVED NON-GENETICALLY MODIFIED CORN}), FILLING (BEEF CHUCK ROLL, SWEET POTATOES, GROUND BEEF, WATER, ROASTED RED BELL PEPPERS, CHEDDAR CHEESE (GRADE A PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ANNATTO COLOR, ENZYMES AND CULTURES}, TOMATO PUREE {VINE-RIPENED FRESH TOMATOES AND SALT}, TOMATOES DICED IN JUICE {FRESH VINE-RIPENED CALIFORNIA TOMATOES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID}, ONIONS, CORNSTARCH, CILANTRO, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, SERRANO CHILES, BEEF BASE {ROASTED BEEF AND CONCENTRATE BEEF STOCK, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, DRIED ONION AND GARLIC}, JALAPENO PEPPERS, GARLIC, SEA SALT, CHILI POWDER, NEW MEXICO CHILE, PASILLA CHILE, SPICE, BLACK PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER).
Check BEEF & SWEET POTATO TAMALE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEEF & SWEET POTATO TAMALE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


