Is Beef Tallow - Food Grade - 32 oz - 2 lbs - 1 Quart - safety sealed HDPE container with resealable cap Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- rendered beef fat
- beef tallow
rendered beef fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef Tallow (Rendered Beef Fat)
Check Beef Tallow - Food Grade - 32 oz - 2 lbs - 1 Quart - safety sealed HDPE container with resealable cap against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beef Tallow - Food Grade - 32 oz - 2 lbs - 1 Quart - safety sealed HDPE container with resealable cap in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Beef Tallow - Food Grade - 32 oz - 2 lbs - 1 Quart - safety sealed HDPE container with resealable cap is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Oil · Liquid


