No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Beef Tallow Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF TALLOW

Check Beef Tallow against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Oil · Cube

Flavor
NeutralRich
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrilling
Pescatarian? Beef Tallow | Spoonful