Is Beef Tender Cuts, Prime Rib Seasoning Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- contains less than 2% salt, beef stock, flavoring, hydrolyzed vegetable protein
- beef stock
- beef
- tri-calcium phosphate
- natural grill flavor
contains less than 2% salt, beef stock, flavoring, hydrolyzed vegetable protein
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Water, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Salt, Beef Stock, Flavoring, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (Wheat, Corn, Soy), Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Lactate, Natural Grill Flavor (Maltodextrin, Flavor, Modified Food Starch, Corn Syrup Solids, Tri-calcium Phosphate), Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Erythorbate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Sodium Nitrite
Check Beef Tender Cuts, Prime Rib Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beef Tender Cuts, Prime Rib Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Orrington Farms Beef Flavored Broth Base & Seasoning New 12 oz. Jar, Shelf Stable, Contains Salt
Jack Links Premium Cuts Beef Steak Original Jumbo - 2 Oz
Oscar Mayer Cold Cuts Beef Bolonga Cold Cuts
BEEF & BROCCOLI TENDER BEEF STRIPS AND BROCCOLI WITH BROWN RICE IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, BEEF & BROCCOLI
BEEF TERIYAKI TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RICE, CARROTS, BROCCOLI & WATER CHESTNUTS IN A SWEET TERIYAKI SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, BEEF TERIYAKI
About this product
Meat · Powder


