Is Beef Tips For Braising Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
- modified food starch
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cabbage, Coleslaw Dressing (Soybean Oil, Sugar, Vinegar (With Natural Flavors), Water, Eggs, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate , Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Paprika, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)), Carrots, Sugar, Water, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Allergens: Egg, Soy
Check Beef Tips For Braising against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beef Tips For Braising in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Real Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 15 oz
Where to buy
Beef Tips For Braising is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


