Is Beefies Sausages Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NZ Beef (70%), Water, Seasonings (Rice Flour, Maltodextrin, Salt, Milled Whole Grain Sorghum, Mineral Salt (451), Preservative (223 - Sulphites), Yeast Extract, Canola Oil, Spice Extract, Flavours, Onion Oil), Natural Hog Casings.

Check Beefies Sausages against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichCookingLunchSnacking
Lactose Free? Beefies Sausages | Spoonful