Is Beefies Sausages Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • nz beef

nz beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NZ Beef (70%), Water, Seasonings (Rice Flour, Maltodextrin, Salt, Milled Whole Grain Sorghum, Mineral Salt (451), Preservative (223 - Sulphites), Yeast Extract, Canola Oil, Spice Extract, Flavours, Onion Oil), Natural Hog Casings.

Check Beefies Sausages against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichCookingLunchSnacking