Is Beefies Sausages Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
NZ Beef (70%), Water, Seasonings (Rice Flour, Maltodextrin, Salt, Milled Whole Grain Sorghum, Mineral Salt (451), Preservative (223 - Sulphites), Yeast Extract, Canola Oil, Spice Extract, Flavours, Onion Oil), Natural Hog Casings.
Check Beefies Sausages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beefies Sausages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichCookingLunchSnacking


