Is BeeFree Warrior Mix Drake's Spicy Chocolate -- 9 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond extract
- almond meal
- almonds
- organic coconut oil
- coconut
almond extract
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Honey, Almond Meal, Coconut, Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Organic Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder, Vanilla Extract, Almond Extract, Cinnamon, Cayenne Pepper, Sea Salt, Contains Almonds, Coconut, May Contain Nut Shell Fragments
Check BeeFree Warrior Mix Drake's Spicy Chocolate -- 9 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BeeFree Warrior Mix Drake's Spicy Chocolate -- 9 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BeeFree Warrior Mix Drake's Spicy Chocolate -- 9 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


