Is Beehive Cheese Promontory Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PROMONTORY CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, VEGETARIAN RENNET). CONTAINS: MILK.

Check Beehive Cheese Promontory against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing