Is Beehive Cheese Ragin Cajun Curds - 4 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized cow's milk
- dairy
- milk
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized cows milk
- vegetarian rennet
pasteurized cow's milk
Dietitian noteCattle and calf refer to "cow", which is an animal.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cows Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Vegetarian Rennet, Cayenne Pepper, Garlic, Celery Seed, Spices
Check Beehive Cheese Ragin Cajun Curds - 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beehive Cheese Ragin Cajun Curds - 4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Beehive Cheese Ragin Cajun Curds - 4 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


