Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Beehive Golden Corn Syrup Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

This golden syrup offers a mild, sweet caramel-like flavor with a smooth, viscous texture that pours and melts easily. Commonly used for baking, candy-making, glazing, and drizzling over pancakes or desserts. Customer reviews note consistent performance and versatility, with occasional comments about packaging and sometimes being slightly thicker than expected.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (GLUCOSE, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, Molasses), WATER, SALT.

Check Beehive Golden Corn Syrup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Syrup · Liquid, Bottle

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
GooeyDense
Commonly used for
BakingCookingToppingSnacking
Pescatarian? Beehive Golden Corn Syrup | Spoonful