No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Beehive Rindless Eye Bacon Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork (88%), Water, Salt, Stabilisers (451, 450), Sugar, Antioxidant (316), Honey, Preservative (250), Wood Smoke

Check Beehive Rindless Eye Bacon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Beehive Rindless Eye Bacon is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SaltySmokyUmami
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide DishGarnishing
Pescatarian? Beehive Rindless Eye Bacon | Spoonful