Is Beehive Shoulder Bacon Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork (88%), Water, Salt, Stabilisers (450, 451), Sugar, Antioxidant (316), Honey, Preservative (250), Wood Smoke
Check Beehive Shoulder Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beehive Shoulder Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Beehive Shoulder Bacon is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Meat · Strip, Slice
Flavor
SaltySavorySmoky
Texture
CrispyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide DishMeal Prep


