Is Beekeeper's Naturals Beekeepers Naturals Raw Bee Pollen, 150 G Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- wildflower bee pollen
wildflower bee pollen
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raw, Sustainably Sourced, Wildflower Bee Pollen
Check Beekeeper's Naturals Beekeepers Naturals Raw Bee Pollen, 150 G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beekeeper's Naturals Beekeepers Naturals Raw Bee Pollen, 150 G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Beekeeper's Naturals Beekeepers Naturals Raw Bee Pollen, 150 G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Granule


