Is Beekeeper's Naturals Kid's Immune Support Wellness Wands Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- natural honey flavour
- honey
- natural watermelon flavour
- natural mixed berry flavour
- natural apple flavour
- natural strawberry flavour
natural honey flavour
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Oligofructose (chicory Root Fibre), Soluble Tapioca Fibre, Honey, Fruit Blend (strawberry, Blackberry, Watermelon), Apple Puree Concentrate, Natural Strawberry Flavour, Natural Apple Flavour, Natural Mixed Berry Flavour, Natural Watermelon Flavour, Fruit & Vegetable Blend, Citric Acid, L-malic Acid, Monk Fruit Extract, Natural Honey Flavour, Ascorbic Acid, Maltodextrin, Medium Chain Triglycerides, D-alpha Tocopherol.
Check Beekeeper's Naturals Kid's Immune Support Wellness Wands against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beekeeper's Naturals Kid's Immune Support Wellness Wands in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Emergen-C Vitamin C Daily Immune Support Super Orange
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Beekeeper's Naturals B.Soothed Honey Lozenges
Celestial Seasonings Sleepytime Wellness Echinacea Immune Support Herbal Tea Bags (20 Count)
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Immune Support Drink Mix Tangerine
About this product
Supplement · Stick, Candy Piece


