Is Beekeeper's Naturals Kid's Immune Support Wellness Wands Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Oligofructose (chicory Root Fibre), Soluble Tapioca Fibre, Honey, Fruit Blend (strawberry, Blackberry, Watermelon), Apple Puree Concentrate, Natural Strawberry Flavour, Natural Apple Flavour, Natural Mixed Berry Flavour, Natural Watermelon Flavour, Fruit & Vegetable Blend, Citric Acid, L-malic Acid, Monk Fruit Extract, Natural Honey Flavour, Ascorbic Acid, Maltodextrin, Medium Chain Triglycerides, D-alpha Tocopherol.
Check Beekeeper's Naturals Kid's Immune Support Wellness Wands against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beekeeper's Naturals Kid's Immune Support Wellness Wands in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Emergen-C Vitamin C Daily Immune Support Super Orange
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Beekeeper's Naturals B.Soothed Honey Lozenges
Celestial Seasonings Sleepytime Wellness Echinacea Immune Support Herbal Tea Bags (20 Count)
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Immune Support Drink Mix Tangerine
About this product
Supplement · Stick, Candy Piece


