Is Beekeeper's Naturals B.Soothed Honey Lozenges Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

These lozenges deliver a mildly sweet, soothing flavor with subtle warming notes; texture is hard and slowly dissolving, leaving a smooth, slightly tacky coating. Commonly used for throat comfort, coughing relief and on-the-go soothing. Reviews note pleasant taste and long-lasting dissolve, while some cite excessive sweetness and cost concerns occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

chicory root fiber, honey, tapioca syrup, monk fruit.

Check Beekeeper's Naturals B.Soothed Honey Lozenges against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go