Is Beekeeper's Naturals Kid's Propolis Throat Soothing Lollipops Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural mixed berry/elderberry flavor
- natural apple flavor
natural mixed berry/elderberry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin D (as Cholecalciferol, Zinc (As Zinc Gluconate), Bee Propolis Extract, Chicory Root Fiber, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Honey, Strawberry Puree, Apple Puree, Blackberry Puree, Citric Acid, Natural Strawberry Flavor, Natural Apple Flavor, Natural Mixed Berry/elderberry Flavor, Fruit & Vegetable Juices (for Color), Elderberry Extract, Monk Fruit Extract.
Check Beekeeper's Naturals Kid's Propolis Throat Soothing Lollipops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beekeeper's Naturals Kid's Propolis Throat Soothing Lollipops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Stick


