Is Beekman Honey & Orange Blossom Goat Milk Lip Balm Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- goat milk
goat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Helianthus anuus (Sunflower) seed oil*, Cera alba (Beeswax)*, Cocos nucifera (Coconut) Oil*, Ricinus butyrospermum parkii (Shea butter) Fruit*, Flavor, Caprae lac (Goat milk), Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf extract*, Menthol, Citrus aurantium (Neroli ) oil. *Certified Organic.
Check Beekman Honey & Orange Blossom Goat Milk Lip Balm against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beekman Honey & Orange Blossom Goat Milk Lip Balm in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY DRESSING, COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Trader Joe's Grade A Goat Milk Yogurt Plain
S'MORE S'MORES SWEET VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY GRAHAM CRACKERS, MILK CHOCOLATE & TOASTED SUGAR BITS, S'MORE S'MORES, SWEET VANILLA
Burt's Bees 100% Natural Moisturizing Lip Balm, Beeswax, 1 Tube
About this product
Unknown · Stick


