Is BEER BATTERED COD FILLETS, BEER BATTERED Dairy Free?

Ingredients
COD, BEER (WATER, BARLEY MALT, RICE, HOPS, YEAST), UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, CORNSTARCH*, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL*, YELLOW CORN FLOUR*, MALTODEXTRIN*+, WATER, SALT, EXPELLER PRESSED PALM OIL, CANE SUGAR, BEER (MALTED BARLEY, HOPS, YEAST), LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), DEXTROSE*, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, YEAST, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SUNFLOWER SEED OIL.
Check BEER BATTERED COD FILLETS, BEER BATTERED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEER BATTERED COD FILLETS, BEER BATTERED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Cape Cod Potato Chips Original Reduced Fat Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
Cape Cod Kettle Cooked Original Salted Potato Chips 8oz Bag
Cape Cod Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavor
Cape Cod Party Size Reduced Fat Original Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
CAPE COD Potato Chips Kettle Cooked Original Party Size - 14 Oz
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Piece


