Is BEER BREAD MIX, CINNAMON CRUMBLE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
BEER BREAD: BEER BREAD: SORGHUM FLOUR, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, RICE FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH AND MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), POTATO FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM, FLAX, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, AND SPICE (CINNAMON). CINNAMON SPICE PACKET: DEHYDRATED BROWN SUGAR AND SPICE (CINNAMON).
Check BEER BREAD MIX, CINNAMON CRUMBLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEER BREAD MIX, CINNAMON CRUMBLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Powder


