Is BEER BRINED CHICKEN PARTY WINGS, BEER BRINED Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- natural smoky bacon type flavor
- chicken wings
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- skin
- bone
natural smoky bacon type flavor
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN WINGS (WITH BONE AND SKIN), BEER MARINADE (BRINE [BEER {WATER, BARLEY MALT, RICE, HOPS}, DEXTROSE, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR POWDER {MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR}, SEA SALT, NATURAL SMOKY BACON TYPE FLAVOR {MALTODEXTRIN, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH}, TAPIOCA STARCH, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, WHITE PEPPER], SEASONING [SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA SALT], DRY VINEGAR, ROSEMARY EXTRACT [MALTODEXTRIN, ROSEMARY OLEORESIN]).
Check BEER BRINED CHICKEN PARTY WINGS, BEER BRINED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEER BRINED CHICKEN PARTY WINGS, BEER BRINED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Poultry · Piece


