Is BEER CHEESE A CREAMY BLEND OF CHEDDAR CHEESE, GOLDEN LAGER AND FRESH LIGHT CREAM, FINISHED WITH SEA SALT AND A HINT OF RED PEPPER FOR A TRULY UNIQUE FLAVOR SOUP, BEER CHEESE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- enzymes
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, PASTEURIZED PROCESS SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, SODIUM CITRATE, CREAM, SALT, BETA-APO-CAROTENAL [COLOR]), BEER (WATER, BARLEY MALT, RICE, YEAST, HOPS), LIGHT CREAM (MILK, CREAM), ONIONS, SOYBEAN OIL, CORN STARCH, SEA SALT, PEPPER SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED PEPPER, SALT), YELLOW MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER).
Check BEER CHEESE A CREAMY BLEND OF CHEDDAR CHEESE, GOLDEN LAGER AND FRESH LIGHT CREAM, FINISHED WITH SEA SALT AND A HINT OF RED PEPPER FOR A TRULY UNIQUE FLAVOR SOUP, BEER CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEER CHEESE A CREAMY BLEND OF CHEDDAR CHEESE, GOLDEN LAGER AND FRESH LIGHT CREAM, FINISHED WITH SEA SALT AND A HINT OF RED PEPPER FOR A TRULY UNIQUE FLAVOR SOUP, BEER CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


