Is Beer Cheese Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • fiber 0g
  • malt

fiber 0g

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

daily dairy holland paulus since 1580 abbey handcraft internationa beer cheese taste 1111 institute 2022 brussels superior taste award redients: pasteurized cow's milk, salt, starter (milk), beer (water, malt, rice, hop, yeast) (0,2%), microbial rennet, natural beer flavor, hopextract, contains: milk rition facts servings: varied, serv, size: 107 8g) 1 cube, amount per serving calories 109, 19g (12 dv) fat 7g (35% dv), cholest, 24mg (8% pv mg (% pv) or arb, og (0% dv), fiber 0g (0% dv %dv (ind,dougars 0% dv), protein 6g (12%) m), calciuing 15% dv), iron (0% dv), potas imported from the netherlands exp, by: daily dairy holland b,v,, uizermaatweg 550, 1276 lm huizen, the netherlands,

Check Beer Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Cube

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDipping