Is Beer Cheese Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- daily dairy holland paulus since 1580 abbey handcraft internationa beer cheese taste 1111 institute 2022 brussels superior taste award redients: pasteurized cow's milk
- beer
- malt
- natural beer flavor
daily dairy holland paulus since 1580 abbey handcraft internationa beer cheese taste 1111 institute 2022 brussels superior taste award redients: pasteurized cow's milk
Dietitian noteBeer is made from gluten-containing grains and is not gluten-free. Unless the product is labeled gluten-free, it should be avoided. Beers that are labeled "gluten-removed" are not the same as gluten-free. Gluten-removed beers are made from gluten-containing grains but have had some of the gluten removed. The amount of gluten remaining in gluten-removed beers is too high to be considered celiac safe.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
daily dairy holland paulus since 1580 abbey handcraft internationa beer cheese taste 1111 institute 2022 brussels superior taste award redients: pasteurized cow's milk, salt, starter (milk), beer (water, malt, rice, hop, yeast) (0,2%), microbial rennet, natural beer flavor, hopextract, contains: milk rition facts servings: varied, serv, size: 107 8g) 1 cube, amount per serving calories 109, 19g (12 dv) fat 7g (35% dv), cholest, 24mg (8% pv mg (% pv) or arb, og (0% dv), fiber 0g (0% dv %dv (ind,dougars 0% dv), protein 6g (12%) m), calciuing 15% dv), iron (0% dv), potas imported from the netherlands exp, by: daily dairy holland b,v,, uizermaatweg 550, 1276 lm huizen, the netherlands,
Check Beer Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beer Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Cube


