Is Beer Cheese Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- daily dairy holland b
- milk rition facts servings: varied
- milk rition facts servings: varied, serv, size: 107 8g
- daily dairy holland paulus since 1580 abbey handcraft internationa beer cheese taste 1111 institute 2022 brussels superior taste award redients: pasteurized cow's milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
daily dairy holland paulus since 1580 abbey handcraft internationa beer cheese taste 1111 institute 2022 brussels superior taste award redients: pasteurized cow's milk, salt, starter (milk), beer (water, malt, rice, hop, yeast) (0,2%), microbial rennet, natural beer flavor, hopextract, contains: milk rition facts servings: varied, serv, size: 107 8g) 1 cube, amount per serving calories 109, 19g (12 dv) fat 7g (35% dv), cholest, 24mg (8% pv mg (% pv) or arb, og (0% dv), fiber 0g (0% dv %dv (ind,dougars 0% dv), protein 6g (12%) m), calciuing 15% dv), iron (0% dv), potas imported from the netherlands exp, by: daily dairy holland b,v,, uizermaatweg 550, 1276 lm huizen, the netherlands,
Check Beer Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beer Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Cube


