Is BEER GLUTEN FREE BREAD MIX, BEER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- monocalcium phosphate
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
GLUTEN FREE FLOUR MIX (RICE FLOUR, BROWN RICE FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM), GRANULATED SUGAR, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACIDE PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH AND MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), XANTHAN GUM, SEA SALT, NON FAT DRY MILK (NONFAT DRY MILK, LACTOSE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE AND VITAMIN D)
Check BEER GLUTEN FREE BREAD MIX, BEER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEER GLUTEN FREE BREAD MIX, BEER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Powder


