Is BEER MARINADE STEAK SAUCE, ORIGINAL Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEER, WATER, HORSERADISH (GRATED HORSERADISH ROOTS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BISULFATE (TO PRESERVE COLOR), FLAVORING, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY), KETCHUP (TOMATOES, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR CORN SYRUP, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORING), BROWN SUGAR, MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR WATER, MUSTARD SEED, TURMERIC, SALT, PAPRIKA, SPICES), CRUSHED GARLIC (GARLIC, CITRIC ACID), PAPPY'S SEASONING (SALT, SPICES AND COLOR, GARLIC, ONION), WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SPICES, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, TAMARIND EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, ANCHOVY PASTE (ANCHOVIES, SALT, OLIVE OIL, VINEGAR), LEMON EMULSION (WATER, SUGAR, LEMON OIL, SODIUM BENZOATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID), LESS THAN 2% OF HERBS & SPICES, XANTHAN GUM.
Check BEER MARINADE STEAK SAUCE, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEER MARINADE STEAK SAUCE, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


