Is BEER NUTS Brand Snacks Party Mix (42 oz) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- coloring
- modified food starch
- dextrin
coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEER NUTS ORIGINAL PEANUTS [PEANUTS, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP AND SALT] YOGURT RAISINS [SUGAR, RAISINS, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY (MILK), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: YOGURT POWDER, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, COCONUT OIL, SORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID] M&M'S CHOCOLATE CANDIES [MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, LESS THAN 1% - CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORING (INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2), GUM ACACIA]
Check BEER NUTS Brand Snacks Party Mix (42 oz) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEER NUTS Brand Snacks Party Mix (42 oz) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


