Is Beer Nuts Original Bar Mix Peanuts, Wasabi Peas, Hot & Spicy Sesame Sticks, Pretzels, Nacho Corn Sticks & Bbq Insane Grain Snacks, Original Bar Mix Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey onion powder
- nacho cheese seasoning
whey onion powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEER NUTS ORIGINAL PEANUTS PEANUTS, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP AND SALT, WASABI PEAS (PEAS, STARCH, WASABI FLAVOR, LIQUID SUGAR, PALM OIL, SALT, ARTIFICIAL COLORS: FD&C YELLOW NO. 5 & BLUE NO. 11 HOT & SPICY SESAME STUY ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON (REDUCED RON, THAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, BULGUR WHEAT, HOT & SPICY SEASONING NGM GF (TOMATO POWDER, SEA SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, ONION POWDER, GREEN BELL PEPPER POWDER, SPICES, DRIED RED PEPPER POWDER (DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED PEPPER, SALT), GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID, JALAPENO PEPPER POWDER, CANOLA OIL, LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT)), SALT, BEET POWDER (COLOR), TURMERIC (COLOA), PRETZEL NIBLETS ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACD), SALT, CORN SYRUP, YEAST), NACHO CORN STICKS NYELLOW CORN MASA, SOYBEAN OIL, NACHO CHEESE SEASONING (WHEY ONION POWDER, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, GARLIC POWDER, GREEN BELL PEPPER POWDER, EXTRACTIVES OF ANNATTO AND TURMERIC, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, LESS THAN 2% CANOLA OIL AND SILICON DIOXIDE AS PROCESSING AIDS), BBQ INSANE GRAIN [CORN, HIGH OLEIC OIL ( CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), SALT, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES (ONION, TOMATO, GARLIC), SPICES, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FAVORS) EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, TORULA YEAST, LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE TO PREVENT CAKING].
Check Beer Nuts Original Bar Mix Peanuts, Wasabi Peas, Hot & Spicy Sesame Sticks, Pretzels, Nacho Corn Sticks & Bbq Insane Grain Snacks, Original Bar Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beer Nuts Original Bar Mix Peanuts, Wasabi Peas, Hot & Spicy Sesame Sticks, Pretzels, Nacho Corn Sticks & Bbq Insane Grain Snacks, Original Bar Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Snack · Pouch


