Is BEER NUTS Party Mix PET Jar (22 oz) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- milkfat
- skim milk
- milk chocolate
- milk
- whey
- yogurt powder
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (Peanut and/or Coconut), Corn Syrup and Salt,Sugar, Raisins, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey (Milk), Contains Less Than 2% of the Following: Yogurt Powder, Titanium Dioxide, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavoring, Modified Food Starch, Confectioner’s Glaze, Coconut Oil, Sorbic Acid, Citric Acid,Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavors), Sugar, Cornstarch, Less than 1% - Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (includes Blue 1 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2), Gum Acacia.
Check BEER NUTS Party Mix PET Jar (22 oz) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEER NUTS Party Mix PET Jar (22 oz) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Gratify Mix Party Pretzel Ssalt - 10.5 Oz
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
PLANTERS Deluxe Pistachio Mix, Party Snacks, Plant-Based Protein, 14.5 oz Steel Can
PLANTERS Deluxe Salted Whole Cashews, Party Snacks, Plant-Based Protein, 33 oz Plastic Jar
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Meat, 45 Ounce PET Jar
About this product
Snack · Pouch


