Is BEER NUTS Party Mix PET Jar (22 oz) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milkfat
- skim milk
- lactose
- milk
- whey
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
- yogurt powder
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk, the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (Peanut and/or Coconut), Corn Syrup and Salt,Sugar, Raisins, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey (Milk), Contains Less Than 2% of the Following: Yogurt Powder, Titanium Dioxide, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavoring, Modified Food Starch, Confectioner’s Glaze, Coconut Oil, Sorbic Acid, Citric Acid,Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavors), Sugar, Cornstarch, Less than 1% - Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (includes Blue 1 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2), Gum Acacia.
Check BEER NUTS Party Mix PET Jar (22 oz) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEER NUTS Party Mix PET Jar (22 oz) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Gratify Mix Party Pretzel Ssalt - 10.5 Oz
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
PLANTERS Deluxe Pistachio Mix, Party Snacks, Plant-Based Protein, 14.5 oz Steel Can
PLANTERS Deluxe Salted Whole Cashews, Party Snacks, Plant-Based Protein, 33 oz Plastic Jar
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Meat, 45 Ounce PET Jar
About this product
Snack · Pouch


