Is BEER NUTS Party Mix PET Jar (22 oz) Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (Peanut and/or Coconut), Corn Syrup and Salt,Sugar, Raisins, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey (Milk), Contains Less Than 2% of the Following: Yogurt Powder, Titanium Dioxide, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavoring, Modified Food Starch, Confectioner’s Glaze, Coconut Oil, Sorbic Acid, Citric Acid,Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavors), Sugar, Cornstarch, Less than 1% - Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (includes Blue 1 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2), Gum Acacia.
Check BEER NUTS Party Mix PET Jar (22 oz) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEER NUTS Party Mix PET Jar (22 oz) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Gratify Mix Party Pretzel Ssalt - 10.5 Oz
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
PLANTERS Deluxe Pistachio Mix, Party Snacks, Plant-Based Protein, 14.5 oz Steel Can
PLANTERS Deluxe Salted Whole Cashews, Party Snacks, Plant-Based Protein, 33 oz Plastic Jar
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Meat, 45 Ounce PET Jar
About this product
Snack · Pouch


