Is Beer Nuts Peanuts, Original Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup And Salt, Product Is Manufactured On Equipment Shared With Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Soy And Wheat Products

Check Beer Nuts Peanuts, Original against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Beer Nuts Peanuts, Original is available at 4 retailers

Hy-VeeWegmansIGAAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go